90 Mapleville Main St Mapleville, RI 02839
Estimated payment $3,060/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Attic
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Wood Flooring
- Community Pool
- Thermal Windows
About This Home
Great quiet location for a 3 family. First floor has two different good size units that have private entrances, 3 rooms/1 bed and full bath. Both are updated and good condition. Upper floor would make a great owner's unit. Offers bright open floor plan, eat in kitchen, pantry, dining area, living room 2 beds, full bath and sunroom. House is vinyl sided, updated windows and new roof, appliances and coin op washer/dryer. Nice yard and huge garage/out building, plenty of parking and private yard. Close to school, highway, shopping, swimming and more. Rents are below market. Seller is in process of installing hard wired smoke/carbon fire system. Lead certificates up to date.
Well and public sewer.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,758
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
- Plaster
Interior Spaces
- 3,285 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Thermal Windows
- Storage Room
- Utility Room
- Attic
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
Outdoor Features
- Screened Patio
- Porch
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Baseboard Heating
- Hot Water Heating System
- Separate Meters
- Well
- Oil Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 066
- Assessor Parcel Number 90MAPLEVILLEMAINSTBURR
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
- Mapleville Subdivision
Amenities
- Shops
- Restaurant
- Public Transportation
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $399,800 | $82,600 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $281,200 | $66,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $281,200 | $66,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $281,200 | $66,000 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $190,800 | $57,300 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $190,800 | $57,300 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $190,800 | $57,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $146,400 | $45,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $146,400 | $45,700 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $146,400 | $45,700 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $128,000 | $48,100 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $128,000 | $48,100 | $79,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1408388
APN: BURR-000214-000000-000066
- 660 Victory Hwy
- 953 Victory Hwy
- 66 Cooper Hill Rd
- 963 Victory Hwy
- 42 Maplewood Dr
- 24 Marcoux Way
- 622 Whipple Ave
- 45 Alice Ave
- 427 Gazza Rd
- 459 Gazza Rd
- 65 Oakland Ave
- 1505 Broncos Hwy
- 930 East Ave
- 0 Steere Farm Rd
- 580 Lapham Farm Rd
- 207 Steere Farm Rd
- 23 Whipple Rd
- 11 Central St
- 46 Overlook Ln
- 162 Jefferson Rd
- 50 Mapleville Main St
- 1019 Victory Hwy
- 22 Oakland School St
- 10 Railroad St
- 43 Ridge Rd
- 3 Wentworth Ave
- 719 Putnam Pike
- 84 Hope St Unit 1
- 395 Mendon Rd Unit D1
- 21 7th Ave Unit 2
- 576 Providence St Unit 2
- 576 Providence St
- 436 S Main St
- 227 Main St Unit 227
- 126 Orchard St Unit 2
- 395 S Main St Unit 2
- 80 Summit St Unit 2
- 122 Canal St
- 1-7 Old Mendon St Unit 3C
- 1-7 Old Mendon St Unit 7C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.