11 Sandy Lake Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sandy Lake Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $296,514, approximately $255 per square foot. 11 Sandy Lake Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Harris Jeffrey
Bought by
Lacy Adela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$86,625
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacy Adela | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacy Adela | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $261,700 | $70,000 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $234,900 | $70,000 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $229,100 | $70,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $200,600 | $65,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $180,600 | $60,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $172,300 | $55,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $168,400 | $55,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $159,100 | $55,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $150,200 | $55,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map