Estimated Value: $433,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sharpes Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $482,351, approximately $628 per square foot. 11 Sharpes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Erickson Donald G Est
Bought by
Doody Vinal C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doody Vinal C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,753 | $384,100 | $352,100 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
| 2013 | $2,568 | $180,200 | $147,200 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map