11 Sheep Commons Ln Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $2,442,265 - $3,304,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$1,434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sheep Commons Ln, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,853,566, approximately $1,433 per square foot. 11 Sheep Commons Ln is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Mosher Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl A Mosher Ret and Mosher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Mugar David G
Bought by
Mosher Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Business Mgmt System
Bought by
Mugar David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Pequot Rt and Depetris
Bought by
Business Mngmt Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Mosher Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cheryl A Mosher Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mosher Cheryl A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mosher Cheryl A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mugar David G | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mugar David G | $150,000 | -- | |
| Business Mngmt Systems | $121,000 | -- | |
| Business Mngmt Systems | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $1,878,700 | $998,400 | $880,300 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $1,626,300 | $950,800 | $675,500 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $1,398,100 | $831,900 | $566,200 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $1,384,400 | $831,900 | $552,500 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $1,226,000 | $673,500 | $552,500 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $1,226,000 | $673,500 | $552,500 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $1,089,500 | $673,500 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $1,059,800 | $643,800 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $947,400 | $544,700 | $402,700 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $898,600 | $482,700 | $415,900 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $898,600 | $482,700 | $415,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map