NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Short St Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $182,964 - $209,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $139,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Perry Village Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

Huge price reduction! This new from the floor up 4 bedroom home is move-in ready! Totally gutted to studs. 2.5 baths, large eat-in kitchen w/sliders to the private back yard. Downstairs primary bedroom w/lots of closet space. Upstairs bedrooms all have lots of closet space. Come on, check it out and be in before Christmas!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Fagan

Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. License #40FA1161937 Listed on: 09/08/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,772

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,241 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x79
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-007-0006-028-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,772

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,241 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Travel south on 246, turn left onto Lake Street at 5 corners - quick left onto Short
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-007-0006-028-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X79
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6241.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1772.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-7.27%
Current Estimated Value
$194,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,241
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$119,535
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
May 7, 2018
List Price
$26,900
Sold Price
$18,425
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,475
-31.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Estate Passamonte Phyllis
Bought by
Hinz Todd

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trimper William J $139,000 None Available
Straub Andy $16,750 --
Hinz Todd $12,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trimper William J $136,482
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $139,000 -7.3% $72 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $149,900 +713.6% $77 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Sold $18,425 -31.5% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $26,900 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,142 $171,500 $4,800 $166,700
2024 $6,174 $171,500 $4,800 $166,700
2023 $65 $146,000 $4,800 $141,200
2022 $6,197 $146,000 $4,800 $141,200
2021 $4,600 $146,000 $4,800 $141,200
2020 $1,772 $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2019 $1,809 $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2018 $1,809 $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2017 $1,857 $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2016 $1,838 $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2015 -- $36,200 $4,800 $31,400
2014 -- $36,200 $4,800 $31,400

MLS Number: B1292331

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-007-0006-028-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.