11 Skyview Ln Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Skyview Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $744,121, approximately $397 per square foot. 11 Skyview Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,503 | $3,740 | $300 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $16,503 | $3,740 | $300 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $14,818 | $3,740 | $300 | $3,440 |
| 2021 | $14,818 | $3,740 | $300 | $3,440 |
| 2020 | $14,132 | $3,740 | $300 | $3,440 |
| 2019 | $14,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,495 | $4,025 | $300 | $3,725 |
| 2017 | $14,495 | $4,025 | $300 | $3,725 |
| 2016 | $14,227 | $4,025 | $300 | $3,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,025 | $300 | $3,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,025 | $300 | $3,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map