11 Spring Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $316,150 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Spring Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $348,038, approximately $394 per square foot. 11 Spring Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Raffaele Alyssa
Bought by
Dickie Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Perrone Stanley M and Perrone Karen A
Bought by
Raffade Alyssa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickie Matthew | $162,000 | -- | |
| Dickie Matthew | $162,000 | -- | |
| Raffade Alyssa M | $121,000 | -- | |
| Raffade Alyssa M | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffade Alyssa M | $148,900 | |
| Closed | Raffade Alyssa M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Raffade Alyssa M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $182,360 | $40,430 | $141,930 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $182,360 | $40,430 | $141,930 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $182,360 | $40,430 | $141,930 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $124,700 | $39,000 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $124,700 | $39,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $124,700 | $39,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $116,230 | $39,000 | $77,230 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $116,230 | $39,000 | $77,230 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $97,720 | $45,250 | $52,470 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $97,720 | $45,250 | $52,470 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $97,720 | $45,250 | $52,470 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $97,720 | $45,250 | $52,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map