12 Spring Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $539,705, approximately $241 per square foot. 12 Spring Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,751 | $269,710 | $51,420 | $218,290 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $269,710 | $51,420 | $218,290 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $269,710 | $51,420 | $218,290 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $176,890 | $48,930 | $127,960 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $176,890 | $48,930 | $127,960 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $176,890 | $48,930 | $127,960 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $176,890 | $48,930 | $127,960 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $176,890 | $48,930 | $127,960 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $169,890 | $54,940 | $114,950 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $169,890 | $54,940 | $114,950 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $169,890 | $54,940 | $114,950 |
| 2014 | $5,659 | $169,890 | $54,940 | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map