11 Storey Rd Bosque, NM 87006
Jarales, Bosque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,750 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Storey Rd, Bosque, NM 87006 and is currently estimated at $274,583, approximately $145 per square foot. 11 Storey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $33,844 | $3,474 | $30,370 |
| 2024 | $973 | $32,858 | $3,474 | $29,384 |
| 2023 | $954 | $31,901 | $3,474 | $28,427 |
| 2022 | $890 | $30,972 | $3,474 | $27,498 |
| 2021 | $811 | $30,070 | $3,578 | $26,492 |
| 2020 | $795 | $29,194 | $3,474 | $25,720 |
| 2019 | $770 | $28,344 | $3,474 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $760 | $28,196 | $3,474 | $24,722 |
| 2017 | $731 | $27,375 | $3,474 | $23,901 |
| 2016 | $695 | $26,578 | $3,474 | $23,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,804 | $3,474 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,323 | $3,474 | $20,849 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,845 | $10,119 | $60,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map