11 Stork Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,878 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stork Ln, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $391,470, approximately $306 per square foot. 11 Stork Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Angie and Pena Angie
Bought by
Conceicao Sergio Pedro Mateus Da and Sim0no Tamara Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Stei Judith
Bought by
Nelson Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Retained Realty
Bought by
Stein Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceicao Sergio Pedro Mateus Da | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Angie | $82,500 | -- | |
| Stein Judith | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Angie | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $348,800 | $200,000 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $312,400 | $200,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $291,800 | $182,000 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $216,500 | $112,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $198,000 | $105,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $196,900 | $105,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $175,100 | $84,800 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $153,500 | $70,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $131,500 | $50,000 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $120,800 | $41,400 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $120,200 | $51,500 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map