9 Stork Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Candlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,406 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stork Ln, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $384,102, approximately $320 per square foot. 9 Stork Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Gerald E Sweeney
Bought by
Sweeney Gerard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Gerard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $330,800 | $200,000 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $298,000 | $200,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $277,700 | $182,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $203,100 | $112,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $186,000 | $105,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $191,600 | $105,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $169,900 | $84,800 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $161,100 | $80,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $148,700 | $70,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $126,700 | $50,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $116,100 | $41,400 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $116,200 | $51,500 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map