NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Strawbridge Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,925 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2020

This wonderful newly updated open floor plan ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Many updates have been completed with a brand-new kitchen, Corian countertop and a 100-year-old butcherblock island. Take a step out back on the freshly painted deck with an awning for shade to overlook a well-maintained landscape or enjoy relaxing in the hot tub and listening to the variety of songbirds. This home has a living room, family room and a partially finished basement for extra entertaining space. Plenty of storage throughout and an attached 1 car garage with ample parking with a doublewide driveway. New tear off roof completed 2 years ago. Delayed showings will begin Thursday, June 4th at noon and all offers will be reviewed Sunday, June 7th at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Ohmann

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401300896 Listed on: 06/03/2020

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301214679

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,837

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-150-0003-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,837

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lamplighter Colony South
  • Directions: From Lehigh Station Rd, turn down Strawbridge Rd and home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-150-0003-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4837.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
16.13%
Current Estimated Value
$275,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,971
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,038
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Raymond K and Carpenter Nancy L
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.15%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Popov Victoria Anne $180,000 None Available
Feliciano Jennifer $140,000 None Available
Carpenter Raymond -- Frank Fracassi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Popov Victoria Anne $130,000
Previous Owner Feliciano Jennifer $137,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $180,000 +16.1% $137 / Sq Ft
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $155,000 +10.8% $118 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $139,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2018 05/19/18 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,408 $278,000 $35,000 $243,000
2024 $5,408 $198,000 $31,000 $167,000
2023 $5,344 $198,000 $31,000 $167,000
2022 $5,743 $180,000 $31,000 $149,000
2021 $5,336 $174,600 $21,700 $152,900
2020 $4,736 $139,900 $21,700 $118,200
2019 $2,503 $139,900 $21,700 $118,200
2018 $2,526 $115,000 $21,700 $93,300
2017 $1,022 $115,000 $21,700 $93,300
2016 $2,503 $115,000 $21,700 $93,300
2015 -- $115,000 $21,700 $93,300
2014 -- $115,000 $21,700 $93,300

MLS Number: R1268543

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-150-0003-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.