NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Strawbridge Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $301,478

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $176,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Well cared for Split-Level charmer in a sought after area of eastern Henrietta. Landscaping on this wooded lot is sharp. Extensive cabinets in eat-in kitchen that overlooks warm family room with gas fireplace. Home boasts 2.5 baths(one is a master bath). Lots of newer thermo-pane windows. new upgraded electric box. Come see this, you will be glad you did!! You will love the covered patio with a view of lovely gardens. Fenced yard has 2 sheds. newer leaf guard. system. There is lots more here!! You have got to see this.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Perry

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30PE0764855 Listed on: 06/08/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Wang

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30WA1011210

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,580

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 13,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x104
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-150-0003-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,580

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lamplighter Colony South
  • Directions: Off Lehigh Station Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2997
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-150-0003-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 113X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13056.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5580.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$290,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,948
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,422

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Lijing $176,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhang Lijing $140,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $176,000 -2.2% $106 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,272 $300,000 $37,000 $263,000
2024 $5,272 $193,600 $37,000 $156,600
2023 $5,192 $193,600 $37,000 $156,600
2022 $5,650 $176,000 $37,000 $139,000
2021 $5,686 $173,700 $23,200 $150,500
2020 $4,339 $173,700 $23,200 $150,500
2019 $4,403 $163,900 $23,200 $140,700
2018 $3,801 $149,000 $23,200 $125,800
2017 $1,704 $149,000 $23,200 $125,800
2016 $4,403 $149,000 $23,200 $125,800
2015 -- $149,000 $23,200 $125,800
2014 -- $149,000 $23,200 $125,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1269631

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-150-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.