14 Ivory Way Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $287,597 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $304,649, approximately $172 per square foot. 14 Ivory Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $317,000 | $36,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $188,900 | $34,000 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $188,900 | $34,000 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $206,000 | $34,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $162,100 | $22,300 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $162,100 | $22,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $152,900 | $22,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $22,300 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map