$784,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

11 Sunset Dr Sterling, MA 01564

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,676 Sq Ft
1.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM COLONIAL.. GREAT UPGRADES IN THIS CHERRY CABINET PACKED KITCHEN W/ GRANITE & ALL VIKING STAINLESS PROFESSIONAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING GAS RANGE, REFRIGERATOR & DISHWASHER! TWO FULL BATHS, MARBLE TILE, ACRYLIC SOAKING CLAW FOOT TUB, DOUBLE SHOWER, DOUBLE BOWL SINK. HARDWOODS, F/P IN ORIGINAL FAMILY ROOM PLUS FAMILY ROOM ADDITION W/ CATHEDRALS, SKYLIGHTS, LOADS OF GLASS W/ WRAP AROUND DECKS! PROF. LANDSCAPE, SPRINKLER SYSTEM ALL ON A CUL-DE-SAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Walsh

Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster Listed on: 03/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,855

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.68 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Bulkhead
  • Deck

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00157 L:00049,3433043

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,855

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Basement
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances, Peninsula
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2676
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Living Area: 2676
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: G95166
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00157 L:00049,3433043
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.68
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 73181
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8855

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2023
Sold by
Vanderlindern Timothy
Bought by
Cutter Gretchen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
11 Sunset Drive Nt and Doucette
Bought by
Vanderlinden Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Doucette Deanna
Bought by
11 Sunset Drive Nt and Doucette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Doucette Deanna and Doucette John
Bought by
Doucette Deanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $375,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $375,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $274,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $40,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $784,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $784,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,855 $687,500 $171,100 $516,400
2024 $8,629 $648,300 $165,400 $482,900
2023 $8,111 $567,200 $156,800 $410,400
2022 $7,501 $491,900 $141,400 $350,500
2021 $7,531 $455,900 $138,800 $317,100
2020 $7,833 $466,000 $151,500 $314,500
2019 $7,507 $434,700 $151,500 $283,200
2018 $7,483 $426,600 $143,700 $282,900
2017 $7,436 $412,400 $131,700 $280,700
2016 $6,898 $376,300 $131,700 $244,600
2015 $6,517 $376,900 $135,300 $241,600
2014 $6,269 $370,300 $135,300 $235,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73492233

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: STER-000157-000000-000049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.