11 Taconic Rd Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Taconic Rd, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $527,373, approximately $340 per square foot. 11 Taconic Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Na Rt and Romeo Gianni
Bought by
Sweet Clifford P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,536
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Clifford P | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweet Clifford P | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Sweet Clifford P | $182,647 | |
| Closed | Sweet Clifford P | $220,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $547,131 | $122,231 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $508,331 | $122,231 | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $477,066 | $105,266 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $394,313 | $84,213 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $369,641 | $67,341 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $339,000 | $67,200 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $329,700 | $64,700 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $315,000 | $64,700 | $250,300 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $295,600 | $64,700 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $281,200 | $52,200 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $281,200 | $52,200 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $281,200 | $52,200 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map