11 Tern St Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $434,718 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Tern St, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $451,930, approximately $382 per square foot. 11 Tern St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Heritage Robert J
Bought by
Keresty Heritage Robert J and Keresty Heritage Lynne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Savito June
Bought by
Robert Heritage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,455
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$433,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Sold by
Savitz June D and Savitz Smith,Lynn A
Bought by
Savitz June D and Savitz Smith,Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Bay Gardens Inc
Bought by
Savitz June D and Savitz Smith,Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keresty Heritage Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Robert Heritage | $92,000 | -- | |
| Savitz June D | -- | -- | |
| Savitz June D | $92,200 | -- | |
| Bay Gardens Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Heritage | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $171,400 | $74,200 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $171,400 | $74,200 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map