15 Tern St Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $452,663
Studio
--
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tern St, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $415,916, approximately $341 per square foot. 15 Tern St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Hefelfinger Shirley Anne
Bought by
Wert Carol Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Mcgady Roberta
Bought by
Hefelfinger Shirley Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Kapac Dorothy C
Bought by
Mcgady Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Sold by
Bay Gardens Inc
Bought by
Kapac Joseph S and Kapac Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Carol Sue | $110,930 | -- | |
| Hefelfinger Shirley Anne | $179,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Mcgady Roberta | $126,000 | -- | |
| Kapac Joseph S | $110,100 | -- | |
| Bay Gardens Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hefelfinger Shirley Anne | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgady Roberta | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $178,200 | $74,200 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $178,200 | $74,200 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map