11 Thicket Unit 17 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $842,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Thicket Unit 17, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $783,597, approximately $713 per square foot. 11 Thicket Unit 17 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Lyon Christopher H
Bought by
Bravin Watterson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,629
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$698,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravin Watterson Nancy | $255,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravin Watterson Nancy | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Bravin Watterson Nancy | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $369,316 | $278,067 | $91,249 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $362,075 | $272,615 | $89,460 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $354,976 | $267,270 | $87,706 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $348,016 | $262,029 | $85,987 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $341,193 | $256,892 | $84,301 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $337,695 | $254,258 | $83,437 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $331,074 | $249,273 | $81,801 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $324,583 | $244,385 | $80,198 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $318,219 | $239,593 | $78,626 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $311,980 | $234,895 | $77,085 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $307,294 | $231,366 | $75,928 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $301,275 | $226,834 | $74,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map