11 Trask St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Trask St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $706,542, approximately $285 per square foot. 11 Trask St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Dasilva 1999 Rt
Bought by
M & M Dasilva Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Sold by
Enos Lillian and Rose Frank
Bought by
Dasilva Manuel N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Dasilva Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Manuel N | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $645,100 | $168,900 | $476,200 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $633,000 | $160,900 | $472,100 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $601,300 | $143,600 | $457,700 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $514,800 | $124,900 | $389,900 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $472,600 | $113,600 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $454,100 | $113,600 | $340,500 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $415,000 | $113,600 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $384,200 | $113,600 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $356,400 | $102,300 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $334,400 | $102,200 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $341,200 | $102,200 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map