11 Van Winkle Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,249,000 - $2,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Van Winkle Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $2,277,156, approximately $858 per square foot. 11 Van Winkle Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Martin W and Johnson Kathleen U
Bought by
Johnson Martin W and Umrein Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Martin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,994 | $999,162 | $382,793 | $616,369 |
| 2024 | $12,534 | $979,574 | $375,288 | $604,286 |
| 2023 | $12,446 | $960,367 | $367,930 | $592,437 |
| 2022 | $12,310 | $941,538 | $360,716 | $580,822 |
| 2021 | $12,029 | $923,078 | $353,644 | $569,434 |
| 2020 | $11,893 | $913,616 | $350,019 | $563,597 |
| 2019 | $11,343 | $895,703 | $343,156 | $552,547 |
| 2018 | $11,186 | $878,141 | $336,428 | $541,713 |
| 2017 | $10,970 | $860,927 | $329,833 | $531,094 |
| 2016 | $10,432 | $844,047 | $323,366 | $520,681 |
| 2015 | $11,232 | $831,369 | $318,509 | $512,860 |
| 2014 | $10,796 | $815,086 | $312,270 | $502,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map