11 Vermont Ave Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,149 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Vermont Ave, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $388,037, approximately $367 per square foot. 11 Vermont Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher June T and Fletcher Ronald E
Bought by
Pastor Clara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,631
Outstanding Balance
$107,325
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Clara L | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastor Clara L | $214,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $336,000 | $97,600 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $317,100 | $97,600 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $294,700 | $84,900 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $246,300 | $67,900 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $222,500 | $54,300 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $203,300 | $53,900 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $178,700 | $47,100 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $164,000 | $47,100 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $162,400 | $47,100 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $147,800 | $33,300 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $147,800 | $33,300 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $147,800 | $33,300 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map