11 Villa Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Villa Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $532,674, approximately $535 per square foot. 11 Villa Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Mccormack John and Mccormack Ann M
Bought by
Mccormackft and Mccormackft Mccormack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Mccormack Barbara
Bought by
Mccormack Barbara and Mccormack John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormackft | -- | -- | |
| Mccormack Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Mccormack Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $473,600 | $220,900 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $434,200 | $201,200 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $412,800 | $192,500 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $388,100 | $183,700 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $346,900 | $155,300 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $343,700 | $155,300 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $307,500 | $144,800 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $268,800 | $126,000 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $232,700 | $105,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $227,800 | $105,000 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $209,000 | $93,800 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map