Estimated Value: $173,175 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 W James St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $208,044, approximately $163 per square foot. 11 W James St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Sjoberg John William and Sjoberg Rochelle Lee
Bought by
Sjoberg John William and Sjoberg Rochelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Sjoberg Gerald John
Bought by
Sjoberg John William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjoberg John William | -- | None Available | |
| Sjoberg John William | $70,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sjoberg John William | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,460 | $140,000 | $11,400 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $132,600 | $11,000 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $121,000 | $10,400 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $101,600 | $9,500 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $976 | $91,100 | $9,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $918 | $91,100 | $9,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $720 | $89,900 | $9,500 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $714 | $80,200 | $9,400 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $874 | $77,200 | $8,500 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $732 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $732 | $50,300 | $6,000 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map