11 Wagon Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wagon Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $345,636, approximately $240 per square foot. 11 Wagon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Hazardville Memorial Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Owens Gilbert and Owens Angela
Bought by
Dumas Marcel and Connelly Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,530
Outstanding Balance
$29,613
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$316,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Marcel | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dumas Marcel | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Dumas Marcel | $28,000 | |
| Open | Dumas Marcel | $119,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Marcel | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $166,900 | $56,600 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $166,900 | $56,600 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $166,900 | $56,600 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $166,900 | $56,600 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $129,240 | $46,890 | $82,350 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $128,280 | $46,890 | $81,390 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $128,280 | $46,890 | $81,390 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $128,280 | $46,890 | $81,390 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $128,280 | $46,890 | $81,390 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $132,380 | $48,110 | $84,270 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $132,380 | $48,110 | $84,270 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $132,380 | $48,110 | $84,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map