11 Walden Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walden Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $1,184,107, approximately $397 per square foot. 11 Walden Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Graham Robert M and Lovell-Graham Colleen
Bought by
Grahan Lovell-Graham Ft and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Crc Rt
Bought by
Graham Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahan Lovell-Graham Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Grahan Lovell-Graham Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Grahan Lovell-Graham Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Robert M | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Robert M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Robert M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,720 | $1,147,300 | $411,600 | $735,700 |
| 2024 | $14,212 | $1,075,000 | $396,000 | $679,000 |
| 2023 | $13,175 | $948,500 | $344,200 | $604,300 |
| 2022 | $12,112 | $837,600 | $318,800 | $518,800 |
| 2021 | $11,930 | $803,900 | $301,000 | $502,900 |
| 2020 | $11,316 | $754,900 | $283,700 | $471,200 |
| 2019 | $10,031 | $664,300 | $272,900 | $391,400 |
| 2018 | $9,826 | $643,500 | $262,600 | $380,900 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $623,100 | $252,400 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $9,316 | $598,700 | $244,900 | $353,800 |
| 2015 | $9,078 | $578,200 | $234,500 | $343,700 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $558,600 | $234,500 | $324,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map