293 Main St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $643,433, approximately $408 per square foot. 293 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Vazquez David F and Vazquez Linda C
Bought by
Frizzell David F and Frizzell Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Gould Tr Norma
Bought by
Vazquez David F and Vazquez Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frizzell David F | $159,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez David F | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez David F | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez David F | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $527,300 | $277,500 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $496,600 | $266,700 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $459,000 | $232,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $414,400 | $214,800 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $383,800 | $202,700 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $367,200 | $181,100 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $348,500 | $174,200 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $312,700 | $158,600 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $302,400 | $152,500 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $298,200 | $155,200 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $270,400 | $131,400 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $258,400 | $131,400 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map