11 Walker Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walker Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $158,892, approximately $172 per square foot. 11 Walker Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Snide Gary A
Bought by
Adams Heidi S and Piland Melanie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Heidi S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,504 | $70,800 | $20,900 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $70,800 | $20,900 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $70,800 | $20,900 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $61,700 | $17,400 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $61,700 | $17,400 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $61,700 | $17,400 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $61,700 | $17,400 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $94,600 | $27,500 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $94,600 | $27,500 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map