11 Walnut St Unit D Devens, MA 01434
Estimated Value: $334,076 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walnut St Unit D, Devens, MA 01434 and is currently estimated at $413,019, approximately $254 per square foot. 11 Walnut St Unit D is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Clark
Bought by
Dower John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,726
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dower John | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dower John | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |