Seller's Agent in 2019
John Petraglia
Petraglia Real Estate Services
(508) 476-7745
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $778,000
This spacious Village Colonial is situated near the end of the lane on a quiet dead-end street in the old center of Framingham. The nine room layout includes formal living and dining, bright rooms with large windows, an eat-in kitchen, first floor laundry and a large fireplaced family room. The upper level holds four bedrooms, full bath and loads of closets, plus a fifth room ideal for master bath conversion. The house has been well cared for with many mechanical updates.Older liner style pool- has not been used for several years. The OVERSIZED yard area has a mature landscape with shade trees, lawn and gardens. terrific value and offers convenience to all.FIRST SHOWINGS AT OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL14.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moruzzi Mark T | $425,000 | -- | |
| Moruzzi Mark T | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moruzzi Mark T | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Sold | $425,000 | -5.6% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $606,800 | $298,100 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $551,300 | $265,600 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $500,900 | $237,000 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $453,400 | $215,400 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $430,100 | $207,100 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $426,200 | $188,400 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $6,304 | $409,900 | $188,400 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $386,200 | $184,700 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $371,500 | $179,300 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $358,400 | $180,900 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $336,500 | $180,900 | $155,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Petraglia
Petraglia Real Estate Services
(508) 476-7745
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72481515
APN: FRAM-000090-000045-007618
Ask me questions while you tour the home.