NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Warwick Rd Summit, NJ 07901

Estimated Value: $1,994,000 - $3,931,000

7 Beds
5.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Last sale price $1,750,000

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $21,325 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Pool
  • Custom Home
  • Recreation Room
  • L C Johnson Summit Middle School Rated A+
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2020

Spacious expanded ranch/custom home on huge, level lot, just steps from Franklin Elementary School and a few blocks from Downtown Summit, Midtown Direct Train Station, Memorial Field and all local amenities. The space in this home is exceptional with a very large and flexible floor plan, suitable for multi-generational use. Set in beautiful, landscaped grounds of approximately .69 Acre, this property could be retained as is or potentially split into two lots, subject to zoning consent. Rarely available double lot, prime location, large square footage and flexible configuration/floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LUCY E. THOMPSON

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Listed on: 03/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

AMY BURAKOVSKY

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $40,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2918-03008-0000-00007-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$40,267

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Expanded Ranch, Custom Home
  • Primary Style: Expanded Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Union
  • Handicap Modified: Yes
  • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
  • Directions: Springfield to Pine Grove to right on Blackburn Road to left on Warwick Road
  • I D: 4970410
  • First Name: LUCY E.
  • First Name3: AMY
  • Last Name: THOMPSON
  • Last Name3: BURAKOVSKY
  • Office Phone: 908-273-2991
  • Office Phone3: 973-886-5432
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Gas Fireplace, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, CookGas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump, OvnWGas, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Skylight, Smoke Detector, StallTub, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Stall Shower And Tub
  • Bathrooms: 5.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished-Partially, French Drain, Full
  • Basement Level Rooms: Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Country Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Kitchen Dim: 22x14
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 24x14
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bedroom
  • Other Room1 Dim: 13x12
  • Other Room1 Level: Second
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom
  • Other Room2 Dim: 13x12
  • Other Room2 Level: Second
  • Other Room 3: Solarium
  • Other Room3 Dim: 22x18
  • Other Room3 Level: First
  • Other Room 4: Bedroom/Office
  • Other Room4 Dim: 16x13
  • Other Room4 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Powder Room, Screened, Solarium
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other, Loft
  • Phone: 908-273-2991

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Enclosed Porch(es), Patio, Thermal Windows/Doors, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Above Ground, Indoor Pool, Lap Pool
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Blacktop, Circular, Driveway-Exclusive

Utilities

  • Cooling: 3 Units, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 3 Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Charge Extra
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Schools

  • High School: Summit HS
  • Middle Jr High School: Summit MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.688
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Wooded Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.69

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 40267
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2918-03008-0000-00007-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 4.365
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: Franklin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Veeramachaneni Amit and Veeramachaneni Jessica
Bought by
Veeramachaneni Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$3,274,376

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Smith Roger Grant and Schneider Patricia A
Bought by
Veeramachancni Amit and Veeramachancni Jessica
Seller's Agent
LUCY E. THOMPSON
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Buyer's Agent
AMY BURAKOVSKY
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
List Price
$1,895,000
Sold Price
$1,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-7.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.58%
Original Mortgage
$1,487,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,317,057
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,957,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
American Home Funding
Bought by
Cucaro Peter and Corvelli Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veeramachaneni Jessica -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Veeramachancni Amit $1,750,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cucaro Peter $125,000 First American Title Ins Co
Smith Roger G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Veeramachancni Amit $1,487,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $1,750,000 -7.7% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $1,895,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46,348 $1,064,000 $406,400 $657,600
2024 $32,119 $1,064,000 $406,400 $657,600
2023 $32,119 $742,300 $406,400 $335,900
2022 $31,793 $742,300 $406,400 $335,900
2021 $39,824 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2020 $40,221 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2019 $40,267 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2018 $40,009 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2017 $40,267 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2016 $39,677 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2015 $38,902 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
2014 $37,896 $922,500 $406,400 $516,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3622913

Garden State MLS

APN: 18-03008-0000-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.