11 Weston Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $315,016, approximately $492 per square foot. 11 Weston Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Devlin Charles T and Devlin Linda A
Bought by
Macdonald David J and Macdonald Natalia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Devlin Charles T
Bought by
Devlin Charles T and Devlin Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Owirka Guy J
Bought by
Devlin Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Gerald H
Bought by
Owirka Guy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald David J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald David J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Charles T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Charles T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Owirka Guy J | $69,900 | -- | |
| Owirka Guy J | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owirka Guy J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owirka Guy J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $273,700 | $106,100 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $253,700 | $79,100 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $225,600 | $71,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $189,100 | $71,900 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $172,700 | $71,900 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $166,300 | $71,900 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $143,600 | $58,400 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $135,900 | $58,400 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $127,900 | $58,400 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $115,600 | $55,700 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $115,600 | $55,700 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $113,300 | $49,500 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map