13 Weston Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $366,150, approximately $553 per square foot. 13 Weston Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Caffrey David J and Caffrey Sandra A
Bought by
Caffrey Darwin P and Caffrey Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcneil William J and Mcneil Corina L
Bought by
Caffrey David J and Caffrey Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Giella Joseph A and Giella Donna M
Bought by
Mcneil William J and Mcneil Corina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Tivinis John and Tivinis Fotini
Bought by
Giella Joseph A and Giella Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffrey Darwin P | -- | None Available | |
| Caffrey Darwin P | -- | None Available | |
| Caffrey Darwin P | -- | None Available | |
| Caffrey David J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Caffrey David J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mcneil William J | $174,500 | -- | |
| Mcneil William J | $174,500 | -- | |
| Giella Joseph A | $69,000 | -- | |
| Giella Joseph A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giella Joseph A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giella Joseph A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $303,400 | $106,500 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $284,100 | $79,600 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $251,800 | $72,300 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $199,200 | $72,300 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $181,500 | $72,300 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $174,700 | $72,300 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $149,500 | $58,800 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $133,700 | $58,800 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $129,200 | $58,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $116,700 | $56,000 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $116,700 | $56,000 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $124,500 | $49,800 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map