13 Crocker Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,211 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Crocker Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $359,053, approximately $500 per square foot. 13 Crocker Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Zoia Barbara A
Bought by
Zoia Ret and Zoia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Sold by
Cottone Joseph
Bought by
Zoia Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoia Ret | -- | -- | |
| Zoia Ret | -- | -- | |
| Zoia Barbara A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Zoia Barbara A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zoia Barbara A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoia Barbara A | $134,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoia Barbara A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoia Barbara A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $291,300 | $106,600 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $275,100 | $79,600 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $244,400 | $72,400 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $203,500 | $72,400 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $185,200 | $72,400 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $178,000 | $72,400 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $153,800 | $58,800 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $145,200 | $58,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $136,200 | $58,800 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $122,700 | $56,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $122,700 | $56,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $121,100 | $49,900 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map