Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Williamsburg Ln, Chico, CA 95926. 11 Williamsburg Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Theresa Henneman Trust
Bought by
Henneman Family Limited Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henneman Family Limited Partnership | -- | Law Offices Of Daniel H Alexan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $350,071 | $53,560 | $296,511 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $343,208 | $52,510 | $290,698 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $336,480 | $51,481 | $284,999 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $329,883 | $50,472 | $279,411 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $323,416 | $49,483 | $273,933 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $320,101 | $48,976 | $271,125 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $313,825 | $48,016 | $265,809 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $307,673 | $47,075 | $260,598 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $301,641 | $46,152 | $255,489 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $295,728 | $45,248 | $250,480 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $291,287 | $44,569 | $246,718 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $285,582 | $43,696 | $241,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map