11 Willow Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Willow Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $566,303, approximately $238 per square foot. 11 Willow Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
King James G
Bought by
Weisman Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Katz Marjorie
Bought by
King James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisman Thomas M | $251,000 | Alan Lichtenstein | |
| King James G | $242,500 | Daniel Curtin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,317 | $568,300 | $69,300 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $12,317 | $505,300 | $69,300 | $436,000 |
| 2023 | $11,408 | $485,900 | $69,300 | $416,600 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $441,700 | $63,000 | $378,700 |
| 2021 | $11,585 | $401,500 | $63,000 | $338,500 |
| 2020 | $11,400 | $375,200 | $63,000 | $312,200 |
| 2019 | $11,324 | $360,800 | $63,000 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $11,201 | $353,700 | $63,000 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $11,109 | $350,200 | $63,000 | $287,200 |
| 2016 | $10,727 | $343,300 | $63,000 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,300 | $63,000 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,300 | $63,000 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map