26 Marian Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $367,203 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Marian Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $377,051, approximately $241 per square foot. 26 Marian Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Sorce Peter A and Sorce Mary R
Bought by
Madalengoitia Nestor M and Madalengoitia Evely
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madalengoitia Nestor M | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $294,200 | $59,400 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $261,600 | $59,400 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $251,500 | $59,400 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $228,600 | $54,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $207,800 | $54,000 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $194,200 | $54,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $186,700 | $54,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $183,000 | $54,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $181,200 | $54,000 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $177,600 | $54,000 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,200 | $54,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,200 | $54,000 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map