11 Wiltan Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wiltan Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $414,731, approximately $375 per square foot. 11 Wiltan Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Fedak John and Fedak Frances
Bought by
Infante Theresa and Pison Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1968
Bought by
Fedak John W and Fedak Frances M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Infante Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Fedak John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fedak John W | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $265,310 | $86,310 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $171,700 | $74,700 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $171,700 | $74,700 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $171,700 | $74,700 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $171,700 | $74,700 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $171,700 | $74,700 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $169,900 | $76,900 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $12,055 | $169,900 | $76,900 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $169,900 | $76,900 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $169,900 | $76,900 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $169,900 | $76,900 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $5,705 | $183,960 | $98,700 | $85,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map