11 Windy Ridge Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windy Ridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $598,777, approximately $249 per square foot. 11 Windy Ridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Vohl Eugene
Bought by
Pignetti Emil M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Goodfriend Keith A and Goodfriend Emily R
Bought by
Vohl Eugene H and Vohl Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pignetti Emil M | $422,500 | Frank Zeccola | |
| Vohl Eugene H | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,943 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $10,805 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $10,805 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $10,649 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $11,066 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $9,969 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $9,490 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $9,490 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $9,635 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $9,752 | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,800 | $10,100 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map