11 Yellow Boot Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $508,100
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Yellow Boot Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $443,275, approximately $311 per square foot. 11 Yellow Boot Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Loza Jose M and Loza Evelia N
Bought by
Loza Jose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Jose M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $118,044 | $47,212 | $70,832 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $115,731 | $46,287 | $69,444 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $113,463 | $45,380 | $68,083 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $111,240 | $44,491 | $66,749 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $109,060 | $43,619 | $65,441 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $105,826 | $42,326 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $103,752 | $41,497 | $62,255 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $99,726 | $39,887 | $59,839 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $98,229 | $39,288 | $58,941 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $96,306 | $38,519 | $57,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map