11 Yetta Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,352,921
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Yetta Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,212,480, approximately $961 per square foot. 11 Yetta Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Samuel Debra J
Bought by
Samuel Jon R and Samuel Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Vierra Bernice F
Bought by
Vierra Bernice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Jon R | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Vierra Bernice F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samuel Jon R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $161,236 | $31,843 | $129,393 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $158,075 | $31,219 | $126,856 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $154,976 | $30,607 | $124,369 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $151,938 | $30,007 | $121,931 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $148,960 | $29,419 | $119,541 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $144,545 | $28,548 | $115,997 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $141,712 | $27,989 | $113,723 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $138,935 | $27,441 | $111,494 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $136,211 | $26,903 | $109,308 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $134,166 | $26,499 | $107,667 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $131,538 | $25,980 | $105,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map