110 20th Ave Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $1,012,190 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $1,138,048, approximately $846 per square foot. 110 20th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Mariann L Kenney
Bought by
Kenney Mariann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1977
Bought by
Vastano Amelia and Vastano Mariann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Mariann L | -- | None Available | |
| Vastano Amelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,296 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $8,983 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $7,890 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $7,699 | $638,900 | $530,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $6,750 | $353,200 | $240,000 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $333,200 | $220,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $313,200 | $200,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map