110 2nd Ave SW Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $164,849
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 2nd Ave SW, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $153,962, approximately $90 per square foot. 110 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Miller Connie
Bought by
Russell Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,494
Outstanding Balance
$42,978
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Daniel T | $55,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Daniel T | $54,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $139,200 | $17,800 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $115,900 | $13,200 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $686 | $115,900 | $13,200 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $686 | $102,000 | $21,800 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $686 | $66,200 | $4,300 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $642 | $66,200 | $4,300 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $626 | $59,400 | $4,300 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $604 | $59,400 | $4,300 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,900 | $4,300 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $472 | $49,300 | $4,300 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $566 | $26,900 | $2,582 | $24,318 |
| 2014 | $566 | $26,500 | $2,578 | $23,922 |
| 2013 | $566 | $31,100 | $2,577 | $28,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map