110 2nd St NW Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 2nd St NW, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $179,071, approximately $105 per square foot. 110 2nd St NW is a home with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Cremer Christopher M
Bought by
Grabau Jesse J and Grabau Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,090
Outstanding Balance
$50,275
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabau Jesse J | $82,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grabau Jesse J | $78,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $154,200 | $35,000 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $131,700 | $26,000 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $131,700 | $26,000 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $136,600 | $35,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $108,100 | $17,800 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $108,100 | $17,800 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $98,400 | $17,800 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $98,400 | $17,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $97,100 | $17,800 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $914 | $89,100 | $17,800 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $990 | $52,700 | $11,370 | $41,330 |
| 2014 | $990 | $44,000 | $10,685 | $33,315 |
| 2013 | $990 | $55,400 | $11,601 | $43,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map