Estimated Value: $105,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 4th St, Lyle, MN 55953 and is currently estimated at $117,234, approximately $121 per square foot. 110 4th St is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Lyle Elementary School and Lyle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Bundy Kayla and Whalen Kimberly
Bought by
Johnson Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Lammey Jennifer L and Mohler William
Bought by
Bundy Kayla and Whalen Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Lamerey Jennifer L
Bought by
Mohler Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jordan | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Bundy Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Bundy Kayla | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mohler Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bundy Kayla | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $94,800 | $20,000 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $878 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $976 | $87,300 | $20,000 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $782 | $85,300 | $20,000 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $716 | $59,200 | $14,800 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $734 | $52,800 | $14,800 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $183 | $50,200 | $14,800 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map