NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 8th St Claflin, KS 67525

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $136,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2021

This home is located at 110 8th St, Claflin, KS 67525 since 09 November 2020 and is currently estimated at $122,860, approximately $102 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 110 8th St is a home located in Barton County.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-792-4133

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Bought by
Taylor Bruce A and Taylor Lisa
List Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$122,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Embrey Lew and Embrey Jan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Bruce A $100,000 --
Embrey Lew $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold -- -- --
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $105,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,919 $11,539 $673 $10,866
2024 $19 $11,539 $620 $10,919
2023 $1,914 $11,120 $607 $10,513
2022 $2,161 $11,121 $659 $10,462
2021 $1,493 $7,189 $313 $6,876
2020 $1,365 $6,536 $313 $6,223
2019 $1,307 $6,364 $313 $6,051
2018 $1,273 $6,179 $45 $6,134
2017 $1,271 $6,118 $33 $6,085
2016 $1,253 $5,987 $48 $5,939
2015 -- $5,757 $48 $5,709
2014 -- $5,757 $48 $5,709
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 424864

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 108-33-0-40-22-002.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.