110 Acorn Ct Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $369,750
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Acorn Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $343,688, approximately $117 per square foot. 110 Acorn Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1981
Bought by
Lauzon Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauzon Mary E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $256,658 | $32,000 | $224,658 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $256,658 | $32,000 | $224,658 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $256,658 | $32,000 | $224,658 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $256,658 | $32,000 | $224,658 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $181,670 | $30,000 | $151,670 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $181,670 | $30,000 | $151,670 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $181,670 | $30,000 | $151,670 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $181,670 | $30,000 | $151,670 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $209,200 | $40,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $198,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $198,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $198,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map