110 Alder St Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $3,303,000 - $4,205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$2,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Alder St, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,832,825, approximately $2,019 per square foot. 110 Alder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Sharp Gail J and Sharp Valerie C
Bought by
Sharp Gail J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Gail J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $122,619 | $63,733 | $58,886 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $120,216 | $62,484 | $57,732 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $117,859 | $61,259 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $115,549 | $60,058 | $55,491 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $113,284 | $58,881 | $54,403 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $112,124 | $58,278 | $53,846 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $109,927 | $57,136 | $52,791 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $107,772 | $56,016 | $51,756 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $105,660 | $54,918 | $50,742 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $103,590 | $53,842 | $49,748 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $102,035 | $53,034 | $49,001 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $100,038 | $51,996 | $48,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map