110 Alida Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Alida Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $824,437, approximately $392 per square foot. 110 Alida Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Nedelman Rose S
Bought by
Boudreau Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Raymond J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Raymond J | $311,300 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Raymond J | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Raymond J | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,418 | $743,300 | $440,400 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $702,800 | $412,900 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $637,500 | $363,300 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $604,500 | $330,300 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $537,100 | $278,600 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $537,100 | $278,600 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $510,100 | $278,600 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $464,300 | $242,200 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $432,800 | $220,200 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $398,000 | $198,200 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $385,800 | $193,800 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $361,100 | $178,400 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map