110 Apple Ridge Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $424,806 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Apple Ridge Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $429,269, approximately $168 per square foot. 110 Apple Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Bought by
Bruhnke Robert and Bruhnke Gwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruhnke Robert | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $105,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $105,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $111,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |